Flag Football Teams

Dirty Armadillos Buzzsaw Team M.I.A. The Ginger Revolution What Happened to BJ Sofa Kings
Dirty ArmadillosTommy wagner - Captain
Anthony Kubichko
Bobby Blake
George Treamer
Greg Canfield
Justin McReal
Tim Flynn
BuzzsawJason Veno - Captain
Benjamin Baily
Brian Dodd
Chris Chase
Chris Gowin
Jeff Washburn
Team M.I.A.Doug Hart - Captain
Dennis Andrews
Jean Desire
Josh Lawton
Marcus Stanley
Nick Anderson
The Ginger RevolutionMatt Ashnault - Captain
Aaron Ricker
Cody Perry
Steven Brown
Tom Donovan
Scott Eldridge
What Happened to BJJoe McCusker - Captain
BJ Cyr
Chris Baker
Conor McDonald
Matt Milliken
Tony Day
Vaughn Beckwith
Sofa KingsChris Olds - Captain
Brian kelsch
Nick Lieberman
Preacher Dave
Tim Richardi
Tracy Hart

Flag Football Schedule

Weeks 6PM Game 7PM Game 8PM game
WeeksWeek 1 (3/21)
Week 2 (3/28)
Week 3 (4/4)
Week 4 (4/11)
Week 5 (4/18)
Week 6 (4/25)


Playoffs - WILD CARD/SEMI FINALS (5/2)



Playoffs - 7pm SUPER BOWL (5/9)
6PM GameTGR vs MIA (TGR wins 26-20)
DA vs BUZ (BUZZSAW wins 40-18)
TGR vs BUZ (BUZZSAW wins 56-6)
BUZ vs WHBJ(BUZZSAW wins 34-6)
WHBJ vs DA (WHBJ wins 30-14)
MIA vs BUZ (BUZZSAW wins 96-14)


#3 vs #6 WHAT HAPPENED TO BJ vs. Team M.I.A.



#1BUZZSAW vs #2 SOFA KINGS
7PM GameBUZ vs WHBJ (BUZZSAW wins 50-6)
WHBJ vs MIA (WHBJwins 38-18)
SK vs WHBJ (SOFA KINGS wins 32-28)
MIA vs SK (SOFA KINGS wins 20-12)
BUZ vs SK (BUZZSAW wins 48-20)
WHBJ vs TGR (WHBJ wins 38-34)


#5 vs #4 (5 DIRTY ARMADILLOS vs. 4 THE GINGER REVOLUTION)
8PM gameSK vs DA (SOFA KINGS wins 28-20)
SK vs TGR (SOFA KINGS wins 24-14)
DA vs MIA (DA wins 53-36)
TGR vs DA (TGR wins 34-28)
MIA vs TGR (TGR wins 40-23)
SK vs DA (SOFA KINGS wins 72-32)


8pm (#1)BUZZSAW vs (#6)TEAM M.I.A.

9pm (#2)SOFA KINGS vs (#4)THE GINGER REVOLUTION

Standings

TEAMS (WINS/LOSSES)
POINTS/AGAINST
TEAMS (WINS/LOSSES)
#1-BUZZSAW*** (7 - 0)
#2-SOFA KINGS*** (6 - 1)
#3-TEAM JOE (3 - 4)
#4-TEAM ASH (4 - 3)
#5-DIRTY ARMADILLOS (2 - 5)
#6-TEAM DOUG (1 - 6)
POINTS/AGAINSTBUZZSAW (324/70)
SOFA KINGS (196/154))
TEAM JOE (138/182)
TEAM ASH(154/189)
DIRTY ARMADILLOS (165/240)
TEAM DOUG (123/273)
*** (1st round bye)




© 2018 Knockerball North Conway               Powered by Event Rental Systems
Knockerball North Conway is an independent operator and subsidiary of and registered license trademark of Knockerball